Below we have made our match predictions for tomorrows matches in China.
Matches kicking off saturday September 22 in Changzhou, China.

.
See full semifinals draw here
.
Mens Singles:
Anthony Sinisuka Ginting (INA) vs. Chou Tien Chen (TPE)
Winner: Anthony Sinisuka Ginting
– Head 2 head: 3-2 (last meeting Chou won in 3 sets)Kento Momota (JPN) vs. Shi Yuqi (CHN)
Winner: Kento Momota
– Head 2 head: 2-0

Womens Singles:
Akane Yamaguchi (JPN) vs. Chen Yufei (JPN)
Winner: Chen Yufei
– Head 2 head: 8-4 (Chen Yufei won last week in Japan)

Carolina Marin (SPA) vs. Nozomi Okuhara (JPN)
Winner: Carolina Marin
– Head 2 head: 4-6 (Marin won last week in Japan)


Mens Doubles:
Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo (INA) vs. Han Chengkai/Zhou Haodong (CHN)
Winner: Marcus Gideon/Kevin Sukamuljo
– Head 2 head: 1-0 (but very close match 21/18 in 3rd set)

Chen Hung Ling/Wang Chi-Lin (TPE) vs. Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup (DEN)
Winner: Kim Astrup/Anders Skaarup
– Head 2 head: 3-2 (Chen/Wang won last week, but DEN more comfortable this week in this stadium, looking strong)


Women´s Doubles:
Greysia Polii/Apriyani Rahayu (INA) vs. Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi (JPN)
Winner: Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi
Head 2 head: 1-6

Mayu Matsutomo/Wakana Nagahara (JPN) vs. Gabriela Stoeva/Stefani Stoeva (BUL)
Winner: Mayu Matsutomo/Wakana Nagahara
Head 2 head: 1-0


Mixed Doubles:
Zhang Nan/Li Yinhui (CHN) vs. Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping (CHN)
Winner: Wang Yilyu/Huang Dongping
Head 2 head: 0-1

Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong (CHN) vs. Tang Chun Man/Tse Ying Suet (HKG)
Winner: Zheng Siwei/Huang Yaqiong
Head 2 head: 5-1

The #1 online badminton membership to improve your game – Training programs, Tactical lessons, Tutorials, TV Podcasts and more...

Join The Famly & sign up today at www.plus.badmintonfamly.com

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

When you sign up you agree to our terms and conditions

Awesome! Now check you inbox!

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

When you sign up you agree to our terms and conditions

Awesome! Now check you inbox!